September 22, 2019, 10:52:27 PM

Ga Cheerleading Vent



Author Topic: 2017 Region (AA-7A) & Sectionals (COED, A-Public, A-Private)  (Read 1037 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline GeoPierceT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • GeoPierceT is new.
2017 Region (AA-7A) & Sectionals (COED, A-Public, A-Private)
« on: November 05, 2017, 05:38:57 PM »
A-Private
1-Mt. Paran Christian
2-Brookstone
3-Hebron Christian
4-Savannah Christian
5-N. Cobb Christian
6-Mt. Vernon
7-Walker

A-Public
1-Gordon Lee
2-Trion
3-Hawkinsville
4-Commerce
5-Schley County
6-Lincoln County
7-Dooly County
8-Baconton Charter

AA (2A)
1 AA
1-Fitzgerald
2 AA
1-Bacon County
2-Vidalia
3-Toombs County
4-Jeff Davis
5-Metter
3 AA
1-Dodge County
2-East Laurens
3-Washington Co.
4-Bleckley County
4 AA
1-Screven County
2-Jefferson County
5 AA
1-Callaway
6 AA
1-KIPP Collegiate, Atlanta
2-Douglass-Atlanta
3-Washington
7 AA
1-Armuchee
2-Coosa
3-Pepperell
4-Rockmart
5-Model
6-Dade County
8 AA
1-Putnam County 
2-Monticello
3-Social Circle

AAA (3A)
1 AAA
1-Worth County
2-Crisp County
2 AAA
1-Pierce County
2-Appling County
3-Long County
4-Brantley County
3 AAA
1-SE Bulloch
4 AAA
No teams competed
5 AAA
No teams competed
6 AAA
1-Adairsville
2-Lakeview-Ft.Oglethorpe
3-Murray County
4-Calhoun
5-Bremen
6-Sonoraville
7-Coahulla Creek
8-Ringgold
7 AAA
1-North Hall
2-Dawson County   
3-East Hall
8 AAA
1-Morgan County
2-East Jackson
3-Hart County
4-Monroe Area
5-Franklin County
6-Jackson County

AAAA (4A)
1 AAAA
1-Columbus
2-Northside-Columbus
3-Westover
2 AAAA
1-Mary Persons
2-West Laurens
3-Perry
3 AAAA
No teams competed
4 AAAA
1-Eastside
2-Woodward Acad.
3-Luella
5 AAAA
1-Cedartown
2-Chapel Hill
3-Troup County
4-Cartersville
5-Central-Carrollton
6-Sandy Creek
6 AAAA
1-Heritage-Catoosa
2-Gilmer
3-Lafayette
4-NW Whitfield
5-Ridgeland
7 AAAA
1-Chestatee
2-White County
8 AAAA
1-St. Pius X
2-Jefferson
3-North Oconee
4-Stephens County

AAAAA (5A)
1 AAAAA
1-Harris County
2-Veterans
3-Bainbridge
4-Warner Robins
5-Thomas Co. Central
2 AAAAA
1-S. Effingham
2-Stateboro
3-Ware County
4-Wayne County
3 AAAAA
1-McIntosh
2-Whitewater
3-Starr's Mill
4-Griffin
4 AAAAA
1-Ola 
2-Union Grove
3-Woodland-Stockbridge
4-Stockbridge
5 AAAAA
No teams competed
6 AAAAA
1-Lithia Springs
2-Grady
3-Jackson-Atlanta
7 AAAAA
1-Carrollton
2-Kell
3-Cass
4-Paulding County
8 AAAAA
1-Flowery Branch
2-Loganville
3-Buford
4-Walnut Grove
5-Johnson-Gainesvlle

AAAAAA (6A)
1 AAAAAA
1-Houston County
2-Lee County
3-Northside-WR
4-Valdosta
2 AAAAAA
1-Richmond Hill
3 AAAAAA
1-Lakeside, Evans
2-Greenbrier
3-Grovetown
4-Evans
4 AAAAAA
1-M.L. King
5 AAAAAA
1-Northgate
2-Alexander
3-South Paulding
4-Douglas County
6 AAAAAA
1-Creekview
2-Allatoona
3-Dalton
4-Harrison
5-River Ridge
6-Sequoyah
7 AAAAAA
1-Cambridge
2-Johns Creek
3-Pope
4-Chattahooche
5-Alpharetta
6-Centennial
7-Northview
8 AAAAAA
1-Lanier
2-Habersham Central
3-Gainesville

AAAAAAA (7A)
1 AAAAAAA
1-Lowndes
2-Tift County
3-Colquitt County
2 AAAAAAA
1-Newnan
2-Westlake
3 AAAAAAA
1-Hillgrove
2-North Paulding
3-Kennesaw Mtn.
4-North Cobb
4 AAAAAAA
1-Lassiter
2-Woodstock
3-Walton
4-Etowah
5-Cherokee
5 AAAAAAA
1-Lambert
2-West Forsyth
3-South Forsyth
4-North Forsyth
6 AAAAAAA
1-North Gwinett
2-Collins Hill
3-Mountain View
4-Discovery
7 AAAAAAA
1-Brookwood
2-Meadowcreek
3-Central Gwinett
8 AAAAAAA
1-Archer

COED
1-Peachtree Ridge
2-East Coweta
3-Mill Creek
4-Forsyth Central
5-Woodland, Cartersville
6-Milton
7-Winder-Barrow
8-Jones County
9-Apalachee
10-Grayson
11-Chattooga
12-Rome
13-Mays
14-Sprayberry
15-McEachern
16-Swainsboro

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.15 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines