November 13, 2019, 06:39:21 AM

Ga Cheerleading Vent



Author Topic: 2017 State Cheerleading Championships--Full Results  (Read 1688 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline GeoPierceT

  • Newbie
  • *
  • Posts: 24
  • Reputation Power: 1
  • GeoPierceT is new.
2017 State Cheerleading Championships--Full Results
« on: November 17, 2017, 10:11:37 PM »
2017 State Cheerleadning Championships
Full Results

Friday, 11/10 and Saturday, 11/11
Columbus Civic Center



COED State Finals
1. Milton 105.00
2. Forsyth Central 104.00
3. East Coweta 100.33
4. Woodland-Cartersville 99.00
5. Apalachee
6. Peachtree Ridge
7. Mill Creek
8. Winder-Barrow
9. Jones Co
10. Grayson
11. Mays
12. Sprayberry
13. Rome
14. Chattooga
15. Swainsboro
16. McEachern

7A State Finals
1. South Forsyth 107.67
2. Lambert 105.33
3. West Forsyth 101.50
4. Lassiter 92.67
5. Woodstock
6. North Forsyth
7. North Gwinnett
8. Archer
9. Walton
10. Hillgrove
11. North Paulding
12. Lowndes
13. Tift County
14. Etowah
15. Brookwood
16. Newnan

6A State Finals
1. Northgate 104.83
2. Houston Co 104.33
3. Creekview 103.67
4. Allatoona 102.50
5. Johns Creek
6. Alexander
7. Cambridge
8. Lee Co
9. Dalton
10. Pope
11. Harrison
12. Alpharetta
13. Richmond Hill
14. Lakeside-Evans
15. Lanier
16. M.L. King

5A State Finals
1. Carrollton 106.33 (86)
2. McIntosh 106.33 (85)
3. Starr’s Mill 106.17
4. Whitewater 104.67
5. Ola
6. Harris Co
7. Union Grove
8. Veterans
9. South Effingham
10. Loganville
11. Cass
12. Buford
13. Paulding Co
14. Flowery Branch
15. Kell
16. Lithia Springs

4A State Finals
1. Chapel Hill 98.33
2. Cedartown 94.68
3. Columbus 91.00
4. Troup Co 81.67
5. Mary Persons
6. Central-Carrollton
7. Cartersville
8. Perry
9. Chestatee
10. Heritage-Catoosa
11. St. Pius X
12. West Laurens
13. Eastside
14. Stephens Co
15. Gilmer
16. North Oconee

3A State Finals
1. Pierce Co 99.17
2. Calhoun 93.83
3. Adairsville 87.67
4. Morgan Co 82.67
5. Ringgold
6. Sonoraville
7. Appling Co
8. Murray Co
9. Lakeview-Ft. Oglethorpe
10. East Jackson
11. SE Bulloch
12. North Hall
13. Worth Co
14. Long Co
15. Hart Co
16. Bremen

2A State Finals
1. Armuchee 99.17
2. Screven Co 95.50
3. Coosa 95.17
4. Bacon Co 90.00
5. Pepperell
6. Bleckley Co
7. Dodge Co
8. Fitzgerald
9. Vidalia
10. Washington Co
11. East Laurens
12. Toombs Co
13. Putnam Co
14. Jeff Davis
15. Callaway
16. KIPP Atlanta

A-Public State Finals
1. Gordon Lee 89.17
2. Trion 87.17
3. Commerce 68.00
4. Schley County 65.33
5. Hawkinsville
6. Lincoln County
7. Dooly County
8. Baconton Charter

A-Private State Finals 
1. Mt. Paran Christian School 102.83
2. Brookstone School 84.17
3. Savannah Christian School 67.50
4. Hebron Christian School 65.33
5. North Cobb Christian School

Posted just because I like results in one place. :)
(Obtained from Georgia HS Cheer Twitter page: @GeorgiaHSCheer)

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.15 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines