September 22, 2019, 11:32:33 PM

Ga Cheerleading Vent



Author Topic: Gameday Competition  (Read 537 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline cheerub

  • Full Member
  • ***
  • Posts: 126
  • Reputation Power: 0
  • cheerub is new.
Gameday Competition
« on: February 24, 2019, 01:18:32 PM »
Any thoughts on the new gameday comepetition held yesterday?

Offline UPro Media

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 66
  • Reputation Power: 0
  • UPro Media is new.
Re: Gameday Competition
« Reply #1 on: June 26, 2019, 10:37:26 AM »
Team Scores
 A-3A

 1. Morgan Co. 80.0
 2. Haralson Co. 77.2
 3. Jeff Davis 75.75
 4. Sonoraville 75.25
4A-5A
 1. Denmark 87.75
 2. Wayne Co. 87.0
 3. Mary Persons 85.0
 4. Woodland, Cartersville 76.5
6A-7A
 1. North Gwinnett 87.75
 2. Mill Creek 85.25
 3. West Forsyth 79.25
 4. Hillgrove 77.75

Offline UPro Media

  • Administrator
  • *****
  • Posts: 66
  • Reputation Power: 0
  • UPro Media is new.
Re: Gameday Competition
« Reply #2 on: June 26, 2019, 10:38:20 AM »
GHSA GAMEDAY INVITATIONAL 2019
PERFORMANCE Practice
TIME SCHOOL CITY DIVISION Check In
SESSION 1 (1-3A & 4-5A)
8:00 AM Trion High School Trion Fight Song 1-3A 7:41 AM
8:02 AM Mary Persons High School Forsyth Crowd Leading 4-5A 7:41 AM
8:05 AM Whitefield Academy Mableton Fight Song 1-3A 7:46 AM
8:07 AM Denmark High School Alpharetta Crowd Leading 4-5A 7:46 AM
8:10 AM Dade County High School Trenton Fight Song 1-3A 7:51 AM
8:12 AM Hardaway High School Columbus Crowd Leading 4-5A 7:51 AM
8:15 AM Putnam County High School Eatonton Fight Song 1-3A 7:56 AM
8:17 AM Perry High School Perry Crowd Leading 4-5A 7:56 AM
8:20 AM Jeff Davis High School Hazlehurst Fight Song 1-3A 8:01 AM
8:22 AM Eastside High School Covington Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:01 AM
8:25 AM Chattooga High School Summerville Fight Song 1-3A 8:06 AM
8:27 AM South Effingham High School Guyton Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:06 AM
8:30 AM Morgan County High School Madison Fight Song 1-3A 8:11 AM
8:32 AM OPEN 8:11 AM
8:35 AM Jackson County High School Jefferson Fight Song 1-3A 8:16 AM
8:37 AM Walnut Grove High School Loganville Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:16 AM
8:40 AM Haralson County High School Tallapoosa Fight Song 1-3A 8:21 AM
8:42 AM Carrollton High School Carrollton Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:21 AM
8:45 AM North Murray High School Chatsworth Fight Song 1-3A 8:26 AM
8:47 AM Wayne County High School Jesup Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:26 AM
8:50 AM Franklin County High School Carnesville Fight Song 1-3A 8:31 AM
8:52 AM Whitewater High School Whitewater Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:31 AM
8:55 AM Sonoraville High School Calhoun Fight Song 1-3A 8:36 AM
8:57 AM Woodland High School Cartersville Crowd Leading 4-5A 8:36 AM
9:00 AM Worth County High School Sylvester Fight Song 1-3A 8:41 AM
9:02 AM Break 8:41 AM
9:10 AM Trion High School Trion Crowd Leading 1-3A 8:51 AM
9:12 AM Mary Persons High School Forsyth Fight Song 4-5A 8:51 AM
9:15 AM Whitefield Academy Mableton Crowd Leading 1-3A 8:56 AM
9:17 AM Denmark High School Alpharetta Fight Song 4-5A 8:56 AM
9:20 AM Dade County High School Trenton Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:01 AM
9:22 AM Hardaway High School Columbus Fight Song 4-5A 9:01 AM
9:25 AM Putnam County High School Eatonton Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:06 AM
9:27 AM Perry High School Perry Fight Song 4-5A 9:06 AM
9:30 AM Jeff Davis High School Hazlehurst Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:11 AM
9:32 AM Eastside High School Covington Fight Song 4-5A 9:11 AM
9:35 AM Chattooga High School Summerville Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:16 AM
9:37 AM South Effingham High School Guyton Fight Song 4-5A 9:16 AM
9:40 AM Morgan County High School Madison Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:21 AM
9:42 AM OPEN 9:21 AM
9:45 AM Jackson County High School Jefferson Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:26 AM
9:47 AM Walnut Grove High School Loganville Fight Song 4-5A 9:26 AM
9:50 AM Haralson County High School Tallapoosa Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:31 AM
Saturday, February 23, 2019
PERFORMANCE Practice
TIME SCHOOL CITY DIVISION Check In
9:52 AM Carrollton High School Carrollton Fight Song 4-5A 9:31 AM
9:55 AM North Murray High School Chatsworth Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:36 AM
9:57 AM Wayne County High School Jesup Fight Song 4-5A 9:36 AM
10:00 AM Franklin County High School Carnesville Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:41 AM
10:02 AM Whitewater High School Whitewater Fight Song 4-5A 9:41 AM
10:05 AM Sonoraville High School Calhoun Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:46 AM
10:07 AM Woodland High School Cartersville Fight Song 4-5A 9:46 AM
10:10 AM Worth County High School Sylvester Crowd Leading 1-3A 9:51 AM
10:12 AM Break 9:51 AM
10:20 AM Trion High School Trion Band Chant 1-3A 10:01 AM
10:22 AM Mary Persons High School Forsyth Band Chant 4-5A 10:01 AM
10:25 AM Whitefield Academy Mableton Band Chant 1-3A 10:06 AM
10:27 AM Denmark High School Alpharetta Band Chant 4-5A 10:06 AM
10:30 AM Dade County High School Trenton Band Chant 1-3A 10:11 AM
10:32 AM Hardaway High School Columbus Band Chant 4-5A 10:11 AM
10:35 AM Putnam County High School Eatonton Band Chant 1-3A 10:16 AM
10:37 AM Perry High School Perry Band Chant 4-5A 10:16 AM
10:40 AM Jeff Davis High School Hazlehurst Band Chant 1-3A 10:21 AM
10:42 AM Eastside High School Covington Band Chant 4-5A 10:21 AM
10:45 AM Chattooga High School Summerville Band Chant 1-3A 10:26 AM
10:47 AM South Effingham High School Guyton Band Chant 4-5A 10:26 AM
10:50 AM Morgan County High School Madison Band Chant 1-3A 10:31 AM
10:52 AM OPEN 10:31 AM
10:55 AM Jackson County High School Jefferson Band Chant 1-3A 10:36 AM
10:57 AM Walnut Grove High School Loganville Band Chant 4-5A 10:36 AM
11:00 AM Haralson County High School Tallapoosa Band Chant 1-3A 10:41 AM
11:02 AM Carrollton High School Carrollton Band Chant 4-5A 10:41 AM
11:05 AM North Murray High School Chatsworth Band Chant 1-3A 10:46 AM
11:07 AM Wayne County High School Jesup Band Chant 4-5A 10:46 AM
11:10 AM Franklin County High School Carnesville Band Chant 1-3A 10:51 AM
11:12 AM Whitewater High School Whitewater Band Chant 4-5A 10:51 AM
11:15 AM Sonoraville High School Calhoun Band Chant 1-3A 10:56 AM
11:17 AM Woodland High School Cartersville Band Chant 4-5A 10:56 AM
11:20 AM Worth County High School Sylvester Band Chant 1-3A 11:01 AM
11:35 AM FINALIST ANNOUNCED
FINALS
12:15 PM Finals 1-3A 11:50 AM
12:19 PM Finals 4-5A 11:50 AM
12:22 PM Finals 1-3A 11:57 AM
12:26 PM Finals 4-5A 11:57 AM
12:29 PM Finals 1-3A 12:04 PM
12:33 PM Finals 4-5A 12:04 PM
12:36 PM Finals 1-3A 12:11 PM
12:40 PM Finals 4-5A 12:11 PM
12:43 PM Finals 1-3A 12:18 PM
12:47 PM Finals 4-5A 12:18 PM
12:50 PM AWARDS 12:23 PM
END OF SESSION 1
PERFORMANCE Practice
TIME SCHOOL CITY DIVISION Check In
SESSION 2 (6A-7A)
2:30 PM West Forsyth High School Cumming Fight Song 6-7A 2:11 PM
2:32 PM Harrison High School Kennesaw Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:11 PM
2:35 PM North Gwinnett High School Suwanee Fight Song 6-7A 2:16 PM
2:37 PM Pebblebrook High School Mableton Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:16 PM
2:40 PM Dacula High School Dacula Fight Song 6-7A 2:21 PM
2:42 PM Central Gwinnett High School Lawrenceville Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:21 PM
2:45 PM Mill Creek High School Hoschton Fight Song 6-7A 2:26 PM
2:47 PM Meadowcreek High School Norcross Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:26 PM
2:50 PM Camden County High School Kingsland Fight Song 6-7A 2:31 PM
2:52 PM Hillgrove High School Powder Springs Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:31 PM
2:55 PM Break 2:36 PM
3:10 PM West Forsyth High School Cumming Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:51 PM
3:12 PM Harrison High School Kennesaw Fight Song 6-7A 2:51 PM
3:15 PM North Gwinnett High School Suwanee Crowd Leading 6-7A 2:56 PM
3:17 PM Pebblebrook High School Mableton Fight Song 6-7A 2:56 PM
3:20 PM Dacula High School Dacula Crowd Leading 6-7A 3:01 PM
3:22 PM Central Gwinnett High School Lawrenceville Fight Song 6-7A 3:01 PM
3:25 PM Mill Creek High School Hoschton Crowd Leading 6-7A 3:06 PM
3:27 PM Meadowcreek High School Norcross Fight Song 6-7A 3:06 PM
3:30 PM Camden County High School Kingsland Crowd Leading 6-7A 3:11 PM
3:32 PM Hillgrove High School Powder Springs Fight Song 6-7A 3:11 PM
3:35 PM Break 3:16 PM
3:47 PM West Forsyth High School Cumming Band Chant 6-7A 3:26 PM
3:50 PM Harrison High School Kennesaw Band Chant 6-7A 3:31 PM
3:52 PM OPEN 3:31 PM
3:55 PM North Gwinnett High School Suwanee Band Chant 6-7A 3:36 PM
3:57 PM Pebblebrook High School Mableton Band Chant 6-7A 3:36 PM
4:00 PM OPEN 3:41 PM
4:02 PM Dacula High School Dacula Band Chant 6-7A 3:41 PM
4:05 PM Central Gwinnett High School Lawrenceville Band Chant 6-7A 3:46 PM
4:07 PM OPEN 3:46 PM
4:10 PM Mill Creek High School Hoschton Band Chant 6-7A 3:51 PM
4:12 PM Meadowcreek High School Norcross Band Chant 6-7A 3:51 PM
4:15 PM OPEN 3:56 PM
4:17 PM Camden County High School Kingsland Band Chant 6-7A 3:56 PM
4:20 PM Hillgrove High School Powder Springs Band Chant 6-7A 4:01 PM
4:35 PM FINALIST ANNOUNCED 4:16 PM
FINALS
5:15 PM Finals 6-7A 4:45 PM
5:20 PM Finals 6-7A 4:45 PM
5:25 PM Finals 6-7A 4:55 PM
5:30 PM Finals 6-7A 4:55 PM
5:35 PM Finals 6-7A 5:05 PM
5:40 PM AWARDS

 

Carbonate design by Bloc
variant: carbon
SMF 2.0.15 | SMF © 2017, Simple Machines